Skip to main content
Marshalltown
Main Content

Miller Sports Schedules

 

7th grade girls basketball

(All game times 4:30 p.m.)

Tuesday, November 5  vs. Indianola, 

Thursday, November 7  vs. Fort Dodge

Tuesday, November 12 vs Grinnell

Thursday, November 14 vs. Norwalk

Tuesday, November 19 vs. Ames

Tuesday, November 26 at Fort Dodge

Tuesday, December 3 at Dallas Center Grimes

Thursday, December 5 at Indianola

Monday, December 9 at Ames

Thursday, December 12 at Norwalk

 

8th grade girls basketball

(All games at 4:30 p.m.)

Tuesday, October 29 vs. Johnston

Thursday, October 31 vs. Indian Hills

Monday, November 4 vs. Prairieview

Thursday, November 14 at Norwalk

Tuesday, November 26 vs. Fort Dodge

Monday, December 2 at Ankeny (SV)

Thursday, December 5 at Urbandale

Tuesday, December 10 at Johnston

Thursday, December 12 vs. Norwalk

Tuesday, December 17 at Timberline

Thursday, December 19 vs. Southeast Polk

7th/8th grade wrestling

(All times at 4:30 p.m.)

Thursday, October 31 at Ankeny

Tuesday, November 5 at Johnston

Thursday, November 7 at Urbandale (HS gym)

Tuesday, November 12 at Waukee Timberline

Thursday, November 14 at Ankeny Centennial

Tuesday, November 19 at West Des Moines Stillwell

Monday, November 25 vs. Fort Dodge, Centennial

Thursday, December 5 vs Waukee, Ames

Monday, December 16 vs SEP, Dowling

 

7th grade boys basketball

(All games at 4:30 p.m)

Thursday, January 16 at Ames

Tuesday, January 21 at Indianola

Thursday, January 23 vs. Fort Dodge

Monday, February 3 vs. Dallas Center Grimes

Tuesday, February 4 vs. Ames

Thursday, February 6 at Fort Dodge (MS)

Thursday, February 13 vs. Norwalk

Tuesday, February 18 vs Indianola

 

8th grade boys basketball

(All games at 4:30 p.m.)

Tuesday, January 14 vs Southeast Polk

Thursday, January 16 at Waukee (Prairieview)

Tuesday, January 21 vs Fort Dodge

Thursday, January 23 at West Des Moines Stillwell

Monday, January 27 vs Johnston

Thursday, February 6 vs. Ankeny

Monday, February 10 vs Indian Hills

Thursday, February 13 at Ankeny Centennial Northview

Monday, February 17 at Waukee Timberline

Thursday, February 20 vs. Ames

Tuesday, February 25 at Urbandale (MS)

Thursday, February 27 at Indianola (MS)

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2015-2019 Marshalltown Community School District